jQuery(function($){ if (!$('#et_menu_container').length) { $('#main-header .container').prepend(''); } $('#et_menu_container').prepend( 'Welcome to my website' ); });

About Our Team

BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND STAFF
Officers

President

Greg Fulton
Colorado Motor Carriers Association

President Elect

Keith Segundo
Limitless Association Solution Resource

Secretary/Treasurer

Dot Miller, CAE
The Solution

Past President

Brian Stockman
American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers

Directors

Tyrone Adams, RCE, CAE
Colorado Association of Realtors

Pam Brasch
Suzuki Association of the Americas

Ann Marie Cole
Doubletree Greeley at Lincoln Park

Michael Gifford
Associated General Contractors of Colorado

Amanda Gipson Nowasadzki
Marriott Global Sales

Heidi Gordon, CAE
American Council of Engineering Companies of Colorado

Rhonda Scurek
American Numismatic Association

Robert Spangler, MPA
Leading Associations

Staff

Executive Director
Joan Tezak, CMP, CAE

Past Presidents

1952-1956
Ray Kimball

1956-1957
Andrew Konersmann*

1957-1957
Con Shea*

1957-1958
Kit Kittel

1958-1959
Ed Alexander*

1959-1960
Dean Zook

1960-1961
Clive Bradford

1961-1962
Mel Otto

1962-1963
Fred Sievers*

1963-1964
Don Nabity*

1964-1965
Dan Bell

1965-1966
Dick Ayres*

1966-1967
Pierre Dubois

1967-1968
Charles Henning*

1968-1969
William Cormack

1969-1970
Roden Rogers*

1970-1971
B.G. Hooper

1971-1972
Sally Thorniley*

1972-1973
Chuck Knapp*

1973-1974
George Attridge*

1974-1975
Carl Norberg, CAE

1975-1976
Minetta Miller*

1976-1978
Robert Sandoval

1978-1979
R.L. Massey, CAE*

1979-1980
William Rosol

1980-1981
Mac Terry

1981-1982
Ed Hendrickx, CAE

1982-1983
Rick White, CAE

1983-1984
Clem Spainhower, CAE

1984-1985
Jerry Bowman, CAE

1985-1986
Francine Butler, CAE

1986-1987
Jim Sells

1987-1988
Paul Sternick

1988-1989
Ed Rochette, CAE

1989-1990
Manny High, CAE

1990-1991
Sondra Donnel

1991-1991
Patrick E. Winters, CAE

1991-1991
Henry C. Kyle III, CAE

1992-1993
Terri L. Belver, CAE

1993-1994
Ilene D. Kamsler, CAE

1994-1995
Darcy McKinstry

1995-1996
John Sadwith

1996-1997
Jeannie Bernard, CAE

1997-1997
John Ross

1997-1999
C. Diane Matt, CAE

1999-2000
Karen Hammel, CAE

2000-2001
Marvin Tuttle, CAE

2001-2002
Tim Jackson, CAE, CMP

2002-2003
Karen M. Wojdyla

2003-2004
Raquel Alexander, MA, CAE

2004-2005
Sam Albrecht, CAE

2005-2006
Ralph Johnson

2006-2007
Bruce Boynton, CAE

2007-2008
Lois Rice, CAE

2008-2009
Jeffrey W. Arnold, MAM, CAE

2009-2010
Nancy Erickson, CAE

2010-2011
Linda Farrell, CPA

2011-2012
Lauren Schadle, CAE

2012-2013
Dave Kanagy, CAE

2013-2014
Greg Williams, MA, MBA

2014-2015
Roberta Herman, MBA, CAE

2015-2016
Jama Rice, MBA, CAE

2016-2017
Brian Stockman

*Deceased